Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for August, 2010

So I was making brownies yesterday, & my mind was.. well, unfocused, as usual lately. The box said 1/2 cup of vegetable oil & 3 tbsp of water, but I reversed them. So I just went ahead and baked them anyway, because I figured how bad could they be, really. They. Are. AWESOME! Best decision ever? I think so.

So. Moral of the story? Screw up the brownies recipe. You will not be disappointed :) NOM NOM NOM

Anyway. Last pool party of the summer today!! Oh wait.. maybe not. But one of the last, nevertheless. (< I love that word. It’s like 3 in one :)) So yeah, school starts on Monday, I’m PUMPED!! No, wait.. I’m NOT PUMPED! There we go. Well, maybe some things’ll change within the school year, so I guess we’ll just wait & see..

♪Turn off your mind, relax & float downstream♪

Read Full Post »

Weelll.. the end of summer is here, & I gotta say I’m not really sad. Guess who’s in my homeroom? At least he talked to me today. I just really wanna work things out.

So pretty much soccer kinda sucks, even though we’re going to Logan tomorrow. Oh well.

It’s weird to see how happy I was like two months ago. I wish I could go back to that. I really think that Wheel Of Fortune thing is true though, so hopefully it gets better within the month.

I tried to do some work on the PSAT tonight, but he’s really ALL I CAN THINK ABOUT. It’s driving me CRAZY.

AAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH.

♪You’re the only one I ever believed in♪

Read Full Post »

02. If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be and why?

♥My idiocy. Damnit.

Read Full Post »