Feeds:
Posts
Comments

KID CUDI WAS FREAKING AMAZING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

♪In my zone, I’m feelin’ alright, I’m feelin’ alright, I’m feelin’ alright, I forget about it all♫

Yep. :)

1. If I Was You (Feat. Snoop Dogg): Far East Movement

Despite the blatant disregard to grammar in the title (it should be if I WERE you), this song is pretty sweeeeet.

If I Was You (Feat. Snoop Dogg)//Far East Movement

2. Then There’s You (Tupac Remix): Greg Laswell

I could listen to this song 1,000 times on repeat & never get sick of it.

Then There\’s You//Greg Laswell

3. Judas (R3HAB Remix): Lady GaGa

I’m kinda into remixes right now if you couldn’t tell.. my friend made me a CD of all remixed songs!

Judas (R3HAB Remix)//Lady Gaga

4. Cinema (Skrillex Remix): Gary Go

Cinema (Skrillex Remix)//Gary Go

5. Young Forever: The Ready Set

Young Forever//The Ready Set

6. The Bad Touch (Prime Remix): The Bloodhound Gang

You thought the original was good? Well this one has dubstep too!!

The Bad Touch (Prime Remix)//The Bloodhound Gang

7. Take Over Control (Feat. Eva Simons): Afrojack

Take Over Control (Feat. Eva Simons)//Afrojack

♪ Now my dreams they spin me ’round, now my dreams they let me down.. then there’s you♫

According to me :)

Elena Gilbert & Damon Salvatore: The Vampire Diaries

So.. They’re not exactly together yet. But they should be! Basically, Elena is dating Stefan, Damon’s brother. But, I’m going to be honest here, Stefan kind of bores me. I mean he’s nice and all, but Damon and Elena just seem right together. They have the most amazing chemistry, and I don’t understand why they aren’t together! In the season one finale, they kiss, and it is so much more real than any time that Elena and Stefan are with each other. I think they are definitely a couple that makes you want more; draws you into the show and to them. I really hope this goes somewhere.

Olivia Benson & Elliot Stabler: Law And Order: Special Victims Unit

They’re not exactly dating either, but they’ve been doing the dance for 11 years. Elliot Stabler and Olivia Benson play two detectives in the heart of the crime scene of New York, in the Special Victims Unit. They have been partners for years, and are the two focal points of the show. Although Elliot has a wife (separated, for a time) and Olivia has had boyfriends, the chemistry between them is undeniable. Not putting them together on the show would be a huge mistake.

Steven Hyde & Jackie Burkhart: That ’70s Show

Throughout the entirety of the show, I always felt that they were the best matched couple! I thought they should have ended up together at the end for sure. They are characters that you wouldn’t think would go together, but they worked perfectly!

Newwww music!

Mostly party music hahah

1. Scary Monsters & Nice Sprites: Skrillex

Sooooo good. Go listen to it reaaaally loud in your car.

Scary Monsters & Nice Sprites//Skrillex

2. Party & Bullshit: The Notorious B.I.G.

I know this song isn’t exactly new, but I loveee it

Party & Bullshit//The Notorious B.I.G.

3. You Want It, I Want It: The Girls Can Hear Us!

This song is kinda different than their other stuff, cause it’s slower & less techno-ey. It’s chill!

^This picture of them is awesome

You Want It, I Want It//The Girls Can Hear Us!

4. Fuck You: Dr. Dre (Feat. Devin The Dude & Snoop Dogg)

Fuck You//Dr. Dre (Feat. Devin The Dude & Snoop Dogg)

5. Thugz Mansion: Tupac

This song has a really good beat, but it’s kind of depressing. The chorus is awesome too.

Thugz Mansion//Tupac

6. Young, Wild & Free: Wiz Khalifa (Feat. Snoop Dogg)

Sooo chill. It makes me so excited for summer!!

Young, Wild & Free//Wiz Khalifa

♪I just can’t make it alone, oh no no..♪

sparkle -

01. What is your most desipsed film and why?
♥Hhm.. Probs that monster one.. Destroy All Planets!!
02. What makes you the most bitter?
♥When people don’t give you a chance.
03. What’s top of your wishlist?
♥You know, things
04. Favourite city in the world?
♥Sea Isle City, New Jersey!!
05. Do you need any sound when you fall asleep?
♥Yeah this like noise machine! It’s pretty cool. I don’t really need it but I like it!

♪Supposed to be in class, but I ain’t go..♪♪♪

So guess what guys, I discovered Dubstep. It’s pretty sweet. It kind of happened by accident cause the boy I like likes it so.. anyways that’s not the point. The point is that it is really awesome to listen to in your car with the bass down low. Oh that reminds me!! Bass Down Low is another spicy intense song that you should listen to cause it is really freaking awesome! So I’ll post links to some of my favorites & I’ll post again later because.. well a lot has happened! So yeahhhhhhh :)

1. Ghosts ‘N Stuff: Deadmau5 (Feat. Rob Swire)

I know it’s not a dubstep remix but it’s got the same kind of techno-ey thing goin’ on. It’s just super catchy!

Ghosts \’N Stuff//Deadmau5 (Feat. Rob Swire)

2. Sierra Leone: Mt. Eden Dubstep

I loveeeeet this song. I actually found it like a year ago but I still love it & it’s great to dance to :)

Sierra Leone//Mt. Eden Dubstep

3. Shooting Star: The Girls Can Hear Us!

Sooo good the rapping is sweet!

Shooting Star//The Girls Can Hear Us!

4. Eyes On Fire: Blue Foundation Dubstep

Really catchy; the original is great too.

ImageShack, share photos, pictures, free image hosting, free video hosting, image hosting, video hosting, photo image hosting site, video hosting site

Eyes On Fire//Blue Foundation Dubstep

5. Daniel: Bat For Lashes (Mt. Eden Dubstep)

Suchhhh a good song! The original is one of my favorite songs, & when I found the remix I was so excited. It’s kind of a chill dubstep remix but still way good! :)

Daniel//Bat For Lashes (Mt. Eden Dubstep)

6. Bass Down Low: The Cataracs (Feat. Dev)

Sooo great to dance to!! The best part is the part where it’s like “Drop it to the floooo..” You can’t not drop it to the flo.

Bass Down Low//The Cataracs (Feat. Dev)

♪Drop it to the floooo..♪♪♪

Post A Week

Happy New Year everyone!! I have a feeling 2011 is going to be a good’un. :)

So I’ve decided, in order to post more, to post at least once a week. So there ya go!

I started school again today, & it pretty much sucked. Yep. I think Christmas Break gets shorter every year, because this year I was sooooooo not ready to go back to school. And I’m super super tired :( Hopefully tomorrow is better! Well, that’s all for now.. kinda lame. But I’ll post again sometime next week, or before next week, maybe with something more exciting!! But probably not :)

♪I would give it all to not be sleeping alone♪♪♪